Professional's Special Offers

Professional : Professional's Special Offers

Showing 1 - 5 of 44 Items (Page 1 of 9)

Autumn Am Am Result 2017

Autumn Open Am-Am

05.10.17

1st

R Grimmer

J English

C   Nicholson

J   Dugworth

Beauchief

Hallamshire

Wath

Hallamshire

 

88

2nd

J Greaves

P Walden

M   Collingwood

S Walker

KenwickPark

Louth

Woodthorpe   Hall

Forest   Pines

 

86

3rd

S Musson

D Etches

S Dickens

E Pillington

Coxmoor

Coxmoor

Norwood

Norwood

 

85

4th

G Shelton

S Chester

G Sharp

A Green

BurghleyPark

BurghleyPark

Stoke   Rochford

Stoke   Rochford

 

84

5th

T Ryan

G Patman

P March

J Bray

Coxmoor

Coxmoor

Coxmoor

Coxmoor

 

83

6th

R Sadler

A Hill

R McLaren

R Salters

Moseley

Moseley

Moseley

Moseley

 

83

7th

A Burton

R   Lungsden

G Finn

M   Greasley

Woodhall   Spa

Woodhall   Spa

Lincoln

Woodhall   Spa

 

82

 

Created: 05-Oct-17 19:07

BONFIRE NIGHT at Coxmoor Golf Club!

 

Sat Nov 4th from 6pm

 

Slow Cooked Pulled Pork Cob with coleslaw £ 4.00

Jacket Potato with choice of Various fillings £ 4.00

Mushy Peas with mint sauce £ 1.00

Beef Burger & Sausage Cobs with Onions £3.00

Created: 04-Oct-17 11:03

Medal Finals Draw - Saturday 30th September

COXMOOR                           GOLF CLUB
                       
STARTING SHEET - 8 MINUTE INTERVALS
                       
            MEDAL FINALS       
                       
                        SATURDAY 30th SEPTEMBER 2017  
                       
                       
PLEASE CROSS OUT YOUR NAME IN THE PRO SHOP IF YOU ARE UNABLE   TO PLAY
                       
THE COMPETITON WILL BE PLAYED FROM THE WHITE TEES OF THE DAY
                       
9.00 Isaac   Payne 10.52 Sam Greatorex   12.44          
  Craig   Marriott   Chris   Kingswood            
  Les   White   Ralph   Sims            
9.08 Andy   Abbott 11.00 Killian Ryan   12.52          
  Neal   Deacon   Neil   Shannon            
  Jason   Pascoe   Roy   Hudson            
9.16 Tucker   Payne 11.08     1.00 Paul Johnson        
  James   Booth         Jamie   Harvey      
  David   Coleman                  
9.24 Mark Wright   11.16     1.08 Paul   Toyne      
  Paul   Hopewell         Lee   West      
  Derek   McJannet                  
9.32 Andrew   Hill 11.24 COURSE OPEN   1.16 Andy Baines        
  Andrew   Johnson   FOR   CASUAL   Sean   Pearce      
  Kieron   Nelson   PLAY   - 3 BALLS   Chris   Bradley      
9.40 Ian Richardson   11.32 ONLY   1.24 Dave Poole        
  Ian Stout     11.30   - 12.30   Roger   Skinn      
  Jamie   Waterfield         Chris   Cocking      
9.48 Ross Walker   11.40     1.32          
  Joe   Dearsley                  
  Mick Baxter                    
9.56 Dave   Scott 11.48     1.40          
  Jonathon   Radford                  
  Richard   Rowley                  
10.04 Dave   Errington 11.56                
  Gary   Mee                  
  Bob   Marriott                  
10.12 Gary Sludds   12.04                
  Carl   Dallison                  
  Trevor   Dean                  
10.20 Oliver   Burton 12.12 COURSE   OPEN            
  Peter   Mills   FOR   CASUAL            
  Jason   Holloway   PLAY   - 3 BALLS            
10.28 Dave Bell   12.20 ONLY              
  Thomas   Eaton   11.30   - 12.30            
  Glenn   Elliott                  
10.36 Josh Quibell   12.28                
  Jason   Middleton                  
  Matt   Etches                  
10.44 Jamie Farnsworth   12.36                
  Jason   Greatorex                  
  Terry   Maxim                  
Created: 25-Sep-17 14:13

Medal Finals Qualifiers

Would all qualifiers please contact the Pro Shop with your avaialbility if you haven't already done so.

 

Medal Finals Qualifiers 2016/2017
Saturday 30th September 2017
Top 2 in Each Division + Scratch
NAME DIV. AVAILABILITY PREF TEE
    YES NO TIME
Abbott Andy 1 + Scr      
Anuzis Paul 2      
Baines Andy 2      
Baxter Mick 2      
Bell Dave 1      
Berry Ted 2      
Betts James 1      
Booth James 1 + Scr      
Bradley Chris 2      
Burton Oliver 1      
Buxton Tony 2      
Carlisle   Eddie 1      
Cocking Chris 2      
Coleman Colin 1      
Coleman Dave 1      
Coleman James 2      
Dale Tom 1      
Dallison Carl 2      
Deacon Neal 1      
Dean Trevor 2      
Dearsley Joe 2      
Eaton Thomas 2      
Elliott Glenn 2      
Errington   Dave 1      
Etches Matt 1      
Farnsworth   Jamie 1 + Scr      
Flinton   Malcolm 2      
Greasley Sam 1      
Greatorex   Jason 1      
Greatorex Sam 2      
Harvey Jamie 2      
Hill Andrew 1      
Holloway   Jason 2      
Hopewell Paul 2      
Hudson Roy 1 + Scr      
Johnson   Andrew 1      
Johnson Paul 2      
Kingswood   Chris 2      
Kinsey Tony 2      
Marriott Bob 2      
Marriott   Craig 2      
Maxim Terry 1      
McJannet   Derek Scr      
Mee Gary 2      
Mellon Sam 2      
Middleton   Jason 1      
Mills Pete 2      
Morgan Chris Scr      
Nelson Kieron Scr      
Pascoe Jason 1      
Patman Gren 1      
Payne Isaac 1      
Payne Tucker Scr      
Pearce Sean 1      
Poole Dave 2      
Potts Ian 2      
Quibell Josh Scr      
Radford   Jonathan 2      
Richardson   Ian 2      
Rowley   Richard 1      
Ryan Killian 1 + Scr      
Ryan Trevor 1      
Scott Dave 1      
Shannon Neil 1      
Sims Ralph 1      
Skinn Roger 2      
Sludds Gary 2      
Spray Craig 2      
Stafford Mark 2      
Standring   Jason 1      
Stout Ian 1      
Toyne Paul 1 + Scr      
Tuck Lee 1      
Vaughan Simon 2      
Walker Ross 1      
Walters Steve 1      
Waterfield   Jamie 1      
West Ben 1      
West Lee 2      
White Les 1      
Whittaker   Dave 2      
Wright Mark 1      

 

The draw will be made Monday 25th September. Anybody that hasn't indicated their availability will not be included in the draw.

Created: 21-Sep-17 15:06

Shepperson Trophy Draw 2017

COXMOOR GOLF CLUB
           
SHEPPERSON   CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
           
36 HOLE STROKEPLAY   COMPETITION SATURDAY 16TH & SUNDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER
PLAY FROM BLACK   TEES OF THE DAY
ENTRY FEE £6.00   PRIZES FOR TOP 5 GROSS, PLUS BEST 3 NETT
And Best   1st Round & 2nd Round Gross and Nett Prizes 
PRESENTATION TO TAKE   PLACE AFTER RESULTS HAVE BEEN DETERMINED
DRAW FOR THIS YEARS   COMPETITION 10 MINUTE INTERVALS
           
MATCH TEE TIME TEE TIME      
NUMBER Saturday Sunday PLAYER A PLAYER B PLAYER C
           
1 10.00am 1.30pm K Ryan M Scothern J Quibell
           
           
2 10.10 1.20 J Pascoe S Young C Powell
           
           
3 10.20 1.10 P Wharmsby J Hague I Payne
           
           
4 10.30 1.00 J Middleton J Farnsworth L Tuck
           
           
5 10.40 12.50 S Greasley T Payne J Galloway
           
           
6 10.50 12.40 Ross Walker A Abbott A Hill
           
           
7 11.00 12.30 A Burton M Brown D Scott
           
           
8 11.10 12.20 P G Whetton J Bennett G Patman
           
           
9 11.20 12.10 J Greatorex A Chambers R McNeil
           
           
10 11.30 12.00 S Richards T Ryan A Sears
           
           
11 11.40 11.50 F Darrington S Scurrell O Burton
           
           
12 11.50 11.40 P Hill S Chambers G Galloway
           
           
13 12.00 11.30 R Clarke B Slaney T Maxim
           
           
14 12.10 11.20 G Miller R Dawkins S Musson
           
           
15 12.20 11.10 M Wright F Nelson P Marsh
           
           
16 12.30 11.00 S Greatorex B   West  D Hardy
           
           
17 12.40 10.50 J Betts V Walker P Palmer
           
           
18 12.50 10.40 L West J Sheffield R Clay
           
           
19 13.00 10.30 S McGaulley S Turner B Hadfield
           
           
20 13.10 10.20 D McJannet A Hague M Bevan
           
           
21 13.20 10.10 N Deacon J Hart L Dawson
           
           
22 13.30 10.00 J Holloway T   Eaton  D Errington
           
Created: 14-Sep-17 08:53
Showing 1 - 5 of 44 Items (Page 1 of 9)
Copyright © Coxmoor Golf Club, 2007-2017. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View