PRIZE PRESENTATION LIST Friday 20th July

Professional's Special Offers : PRIZE PRESENTATION LIST Friday 20th July

PRIZE PRESENTATION

 20th July 2018 – 7.00pm

 

WOULD ALL ATTENDING PLEASE DRESS APPROPRIATELY, GENTS IN JACKET, SHIRT AND TIE

 

PRIZE WINNERS PLEASE INDICATE WHETHER OR NOT YOU ARE ABLE TO COLLECT YOUR PRIZE ON THE EVENING, IN THE RIGHT HAND COLUMNS.

 

AS ANNOUNCED AT THE 2010 AGM FAILURE TO NOTIFY EITHER THE CAPTAIN OR SECRETARY, IN WRITING, OF YOUR ABSENCE AT THE PRESENTATION, MAY RESULT IN THE PRIZE BEING FORFEITED

TELEPHONE NUMBERS     

CAPTAIN – GREN PATMAN  07760 226149

OFFICE -  01623 557359

Email – secretary@coxmoorgolfclub.co.uk

                                                                                                                                             WILL ATTEND

 

WINNERS

SCORE

YES

NO

MAY SATURDAY MEDAL

 

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

1st

IAN FIFOOT

76 – 8 = 68

 

 

2nd

MATT ETCHES

75 – 7 = 68

 

 

Scratch

JOSH QUIBELL

71

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

1st

GARY MEE

80 – 12 = 68

 

 

2nd

JOSEPH WEST

80 – 11 = 69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY WED MEDAL

 

 

 

 

Division 1 – White Tees

 

 

 

 

1st

ROSS WALKER

74 – 3 = 71

 

 

2nd

DAVID COLEMAN

81 = 9 = 72

 

 

3rd

MATT BROCKLEHURST

76 – 3 = 73

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

1st

DEAN ELKINGTON

80 – 13 = 67

 

X

2nd

PAUL ROBERTS

92 – 19 = 73

 

 

Yellow Tees

 

 

 

 

1st

STEVE MATTHEWS

97 – 15 = 82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE SATURDAY MEDAL

CANCELLED FLOODING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE WED MEDAL

 

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

1st

RICHARD DAWKINS

73 – 4 = 69

 

 

2nd

BRIAN BROOKS

80 – 8 = 72

 

 

Scratch

JAMES BOOTH

71

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

1st

MICK CANT

87 – 16 = 71

 

 

2nd

GARY EVANS

85 – 13 = 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY SATURDAY MEDAL

 

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

1st

IAN WHEATLEY

75 – 5 = 70

 

 

2nd

PAUL STONES

78 – 8 = 70

 

 

Scratch  

JAMES BOOTH

69

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

1st

SAM MELLON

83 – 13 = 70

 

 

2nd

RICHARD BRANLEY

89 – 18 = 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY WED MEDAL

 

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

1st

 

 

 

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

Scratch

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

1st

 

 

 

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.05.18 SINGLES STAB

 

 

 

 

Gents 1st

CRAIG FLINTON

41

 

 

2nd

PAUL HILL

40

 

 

3rd

KEVIN CLARKE

40

 

 

4th

JOSEPH WEST

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.06.18 SINGLES STAB

 

 

 

 

Gents White 1st

EDDIE CARLISLE

43

 

 

2nd

NICK PARR

42

 

 

3rd

WAYNE JOHNSON

39

 

 

4th

GLEN MILLS

39

 

 

Gents Yellow 1st

BOB MARRIOTT

35

 

 

Ladies 1st

ZANDRA ALEXANDER

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.06.18 SINGLES STAB

 

 

 

 

Gents 1st

JOHN SHEFFIELD

42

 

 

2nd

PHIL WHITE

40

 

 

3rd

MICK TURNER

39

 

 

4th

MICHAEL HARPER

39

 

 

Ladies 1st

JUDY WHEATLEY

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08.07.18 SINGLES STAB

 

 

 

 

Gents White 1st

RUSS BARKER

41 Points

 

 

2nd

BEN WEST

40

 

 

3rd

BOB GREEN

40

 

 

4th

ROSS WALKER

39

 

 

Ladies Red 1st

HEATHER SMITH

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EASTER CUP

 

 

 

 

1st

IVAN LANGTON

69 – 3 = 66

 

 

2nd

GREGORY MILLER

79 – 12 = 67

 

 

3rd

WILLIAM BEAVER

81 – 14 = 67

 

 

4th

CORMAC RYAN

72 – 5 = 67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARTHUR LINEKER TROPHY

 

 

 

 

Gents 1st

IAN STOUT

JASON MIDDLETON

73

 

 

2nd

SAM MELLON

PAUL ROBERTS

73

 

 

3rd

STEVE SHAW

BRIAN SEARS

73

 

 

4th

NEIL WARING

VIC WALKER

72

 

 

5th

CHRIS BRADLEY

TONY MARTIN

72

 

 

Ladies 1st

JUDY WHEATLEY

BARBARA HENSON

75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CANTRILL TROPHY

 

 

 

 

1st

ANDY ABBOTT

74 – 4 = 70

 

 

2nd

SAM DARRINGTON

74 – 4 = 70

 

 

3rd

JACK GALLOWAY

75 – 5 = 70

 

 

Scratch

JOE HAGUE

70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADAMS CUP

 

 

 

 

1st

SHANE CROSSLAND

83 – 15 = 68

 

 

2nd

IAN POTTS

86 – 18 = 68

 

 

3rd

VIC WALKER

80 – 11 = 69

 

 

HODGSON ROSE BOWL

 

 

 

 

1st

SAM GREATOREX

39

 

 

2nd

ROB WALKER

39

 

 

3rd

RUSS BARKER

39

 

 

4th

LEE TUCK

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY BANK HOLIDAY FBBBS

 

 

 

 

Gents 1st

DARYLL ROBINSON

JOHN SHEFFIELD

50 Points

 

 

2nd

BEN WEST

JOE WEST

45

 

 

3rd

ROY HUDSON

CHARLIE PILCH

44

 

 

4th

ALEX BURTON

OLIVER BURTON

44

 

 

5th

RICHARD HILLIER

KEVIN NEWTON

43

 

 

Ladies 1st

DI TOYNE

MEL PRIME

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BANK HOLIDAY AM AM

 

 

 

 

1st

TONY MARTIN

CHRIS BRADLEY

TONY KINSEY

MARTIN BEVAN

91 Points

 

 

 

 

X

2nd

LOU BEAUMONT

FREDDY MARRIOTT

DI TOYNE

PAUL TOYNE

90

 

 

3rd

LEE WEST

JACOB SMITH

BEN WEST

JOSEPH WEST

89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BANK HOLIDAY SCRAMBLE

 

 

 

 

1st

EDDIE CARLISLE

TONY PORTER

KATIE BOWMAN

ANNIE BOWMAN

52.45

 

 

2nd

MIKE SMITH

BRIAN SMITH

ROY COLEMAN

KATHRYN HORBERRY

53.65

 

 

3rd

RUSS GRIFFITHS

PAUL ROBERTS

DAVE ROBERTS

KEVIN NEWTON

54.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GEE CUP

 

 

 

 

1st

KEVIN NEWTON

87 – 21 = 66

 

 

2nd

PETE DOHERTY

84 – 14 = 70

 

 

3rd

JAMIE FARNSWORTH

70 + 1 = 71

 

 

Scratch

JASON PASCOE

74 – 3 = 71

 

 

PRESIDENTS PUTTER

 

 

 

 

1st

ANDY ABBOTT

69 – 4 = 65

 

 

2nd

CHRIS KINGSWOOD

84 – 16 = 68

 

 

3rd

NAVID JAN

76 – 8 = 68

 

 

4th

SAM GREATOREX

75 – 7 = 68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCOTT CUP

 

 

 

 

1st

IVAN LANGTON

71 – 2 = 69

 

 

2nd

SEAN YOUNG

73 – 4 = 69

 

 

3rd

STEVE RICHARDS

75 – 6 = 69

 

 

4th

RICHARD DAWKINS

74 – 4 = 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COATES CUP

 

 

 

 

1st

 

 

 

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

3rd

 

 

 

 

4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECLECTIC

 

 

 

 

Cat 1

 

 

 

 

1st

JOE HAGUE

53.0

 

 

2nd

ANDY ABBOTT

55.5

 

 

3rd

MITCH NEWTON

56.5

 

 

Cat 2

 

 

 

 

1st

ANDY MARCH

53.0

 

 

2nd

JOHN SHEFFIELD

54.0

 

 

3rd

JAMIE WATERFIELD

55.5

 

 

Cat 3

 

 

 

 

1st

JOSEPH WEST

55.0

 

 

2nd

CRAIG FLINTON

56.0

 

 

3rd

ALAN JARVIS

56.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAPTAINS WEEKEND

 

 

 

 

Saturday FBBBS

 

 

 

 

Sunday Shotgun AM AM

 

 

 

 

All Nearest Pin Prizes etc.

 

 

 

 

 
Copyright © Coxmoor Golf Club, 2007-2018. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View