Professional's Special Offers

Professional : Professional's Special Offers

Showing 1 - 5 of 5 Items (Page 1 of 1)

Medal Finals Draw - Saturday 30th September

COXMOOR                           GOLF CLUB
                       
STARTING SHEET - 8 MINUTE INTERVALS
                       
            MEDAL FINALS       
                       
                        SATURDAY 30th SEPTEMBER 2017  
                       
                       
PLEASE CROSS OUT YOUR NAME IN THE PRO SHOP IF YOU ARE UNABLE   TO PLAY
                       
THE COMPETITON WILL BE PLAYED FROM THE WHITE TEES OF THE DAY
                       
9.00 Isaac   Payne 10.52 Sam Greatorex   12.44          
  Craig   Marriott   Chris   Kingswood            
  Les   White   Ralph   Sims            
9.08 Andy   Abbott 11.00 Killian Ryan   12.52          
  Neal   Deacon   Neil   Shannon            
  Jason   Pascoe   Roy   Hudson            
9.16 Tucker   Payne 11.08     1.00 Paul Johnson        
  James   Booth         Jamie   Harvey      
  David   Coleman                  
9.24 Mark Wright   11.16     1.08 Paul   Toyne      
  Paul   Hopewell         Lee   West      
  Derek   McJannet                  
9.32 Andrew   Hill 11.24 COURSE OPEN   1.16 Andy Baines        
  Andrew   Johnson   FOR   CASUAL   Sean   Pearce      
  Kieron   Nelson   PLAY   - 3 BALLS   Chris   Bradley      
9.40 Ian Richardson   11.32 ONLY   1.24 Dave Poole        
  Ian Stout     11.30   - 12.30   Roger   Skinn      
  Jamie   Waterfield         Chris   Cocking      
9.48 Ross Walker   11.40     1.32          
  Joe   Dearsley                  
  Mick Baxter                    
9.56 Dave   Scott 11.48     1.40          
  Jonathon   Radford                  
  Richard   Rowley                  
10.04 Dave   Errington 11.56                
  Gary   Mee                  
  Bob   Marriott                  
10.12 Gary Sludds   12.04                
  Carl   Dallison                  
  Trevor   Dean                  
10.20 Oliver   Burton 12.12 COURSE   OPEN            
  Peter   Mills   FOR   CASUAL            
  Jason   Holloway   PLAY   - 3 BALLS            
10.28 Dave Bell   12.20 ONLY              
  Thomas   Eaton   11.30   - 12.30            
  Glenn   Elliott                  
10.36 Josh Quibell   12.28                
  Jason   Middleton                  
  Matt   Etches                  
10.44 Jamie Farnsworth   12.36                
  Jason   Greatorex                  
  Terry   Maxim                  
Created: 25-Sep-17 14:13

Medal Finals Qualifiers

Would all qualifiers please contact the Pro Shop with your avaialbility if you haven't already done so.

 

Medal Finals Qualifiers 2016/2017
Saturday 30th September 2017
Top 2 in Each Division + Scratch
NAME DIV. AVAILABILITY PREF TEE
    YES NO TIME
Abbott Andy 1 + Scr      
Anuzis Paul 2      
Baines Andy 2      
Baxter Mick 2      
Bell Dave 1      
Berry Ted 2      
Betts James 1      
Booth James 1 + Scr      
Bradley Chris 2      
Burton Oliver 1      
Buxton Tony 2      
Carlisle   Eddie 1      
Cocking Chris 2      
Coleman Colin 1      
Coleman Dave 1      
Coleman James 2      
Dale Tom 1      
Dallison Carl 2      
Deacon Neal 1      
Dean Trevor 2      
Dearsley Joe 2      
Eaton Thomas 2      
Elliott Glenn 2      
Errington   Dave 1      
Etches Matt 1      
Farnsworth   Jamie 1 + Scr      
Flinton   Malcolm 2      
Greasley Sam 1      
Greatorex   Jason 1      
Greatorex Sam 2      
Harvey Jamie 2      
Hill Andrew 1      
Holloway   Jason 2      
Hopewell Paul 2      
Hudson Roy 1 + Scr      
Johnson   Andrew 1      
Johnson Paul 2      
Kingswood   Chris 2      
Kinsey Tony 2      
Marriott Bob 2      
Marriott   Craig 2      
Maxim Terry 1      
McJannet   Derek Scr      
Mee Gary 2      
Mellon Sam 2      
Middleton   Jason 1      
Mills Pete 2      
Morgan Chris Scr      
Nelson Kieron Scr      
Pascoe Jason 1      
Patman Gren 1      
Payne Isaac 1      
Payne Tucker Scr      
Pearce Sean 1      
Poole Dave 2      
Potts Ian 2      
Quibell Josh Scr      
Radford   Jonathan 2      
Richardson   Ian 2      
Rowley   Richard 1      
Ryan Killian 1 + Scr      
Ryan Trevor 1      
Scott Dave 1      
Shannon Neil 1      
Sims Ralph 1      
Skinn Roger 2      
Sludds Gary 2      
Spray Craig 2      
Stafford Mark 2      
Standring   Jason 1      
Stout Ian 1      
Toyne Paul 1 + Scr      
Tuck Lee 1      
Vaughan Simon 2      
Walker Ross 1      
Walters Steve 1      
Waterfield   Jamie 1      
West Ben 1      
West Lee 2      
White Les 1      
Whittaker   Dave 2      
Wright Mark 1      

 

The draw will be made Monday 25th September. Anybody that hasn't indicated their availability will not be included in the draw.

Created: 21-Sep-17 15:06

Shepperson Trophy Draw 2017

COXMOOR GOLF CLUB
           
SHEPPERSON   CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
           
36 HOLE STROKEPLAY   COMPETITION SATURDAY 16TH & SUNDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER
PLAY FROM BLACK   TEES OF THE DAY
ENTRY FEE £6.00   PRIZES FOR TOP 5 GROSS, PLUS BEST 3 NETT
And Best   1st Round & 2nd Round Gross and Nett Prizes 
PRESENTATION TO TAKE   PLACE AFTER RESULTS HAVE BEEN DETERMINED
DRAW FOR THIS YEARS   COMPETITION 10 MINUTE INTERVALS
           
MATCH TEE TIME TEE TIME      
NUMBER Saturday Sunday PLAYER A PLAYER B PLAYER C
           
1 10.00am 1.30pm K Ryan M Scothern J Quibell
           
           
2 10.10 1.20 J Pascoe S Young C Powell
           
           
3 10.20 1.10 P Wharmsby J Hague I Payne
           
           
4 10.30 1.00 J Middleton J Farnsworth L Tuck
           
           
5 10.40 12.50 S Greasley T Payne J Galloway
           
           
6 10.50 12.40 Ross Walker A Abbott A Hill
           
           
7 11.00 12.30 A Burton M Brown D Scott
           
           
8 11.10 12.20 P G Whetton J Bennett G Patman
           
           
9 11.20 12.10 J Greatorex A Chambers R McNeil
           
           
10 11.30 12.00 S Richards T Ryan A Sears
           
           
11 11.40 11.50 F Darrington S Scurrell O Burton
           
           
12 11.50 11.40 P Hill S Chambers G Galloway
           
           
13 12.00 11.30 R Clarke B Slaney T Maxim
           
           
14 12.10 11.20 G Miller R Dawkins S Musson
           
           
15 12.20 11.10 M Wright F Nelson P Marsh
           
           
16 12.30 11.00 S Greatorex B   West  D Hardy
           
           
17 12.40 10.50 J Betts V Walker P Palmer
           
           
18 12.50 10.40 L West J Sheffield R Clay
           
           
19 13.00 10.30 S McGaulley S Turner B Hadfield
           
           
20 13.10 10.20 D McJannet A Hague M Bevan
           
           
21 13.20 10.10 N Deacon J Hart L Dawson
           
           
22 13.30 10.00 J Holloway T   Eaton  D Errington
           
Created: 14-Sep-17 08:53

Coxmoor Seniors Open Scores 2017

COXMOOR GOLF CLUB Senior's Open

Competition Result

Seniors Open (07/09/2017)

Score Type:

Course/Tee:

Mens (CSS: 73 PAR: 73)

Visitor Mens (CSS: 73 PAR:

73)

Stableford

Coxmoor GC (White)

Pos Name Hcp Points New Exact

1 Kel Leaver 8c (8) 41 AWAY

2 Phil. A Couzens 12c (12) 40 AWAY

3 John Goodland 12c (12) 39 AWAY

4 Charles Pilch 11c (11) 38 10.1

5 D Cartwright 19c (19) 38 AWAY

6 James Richard Wileman 8c (8) 37 AWAY

7 John Curley 10c (10) 37 9.6

8 Shaun Towning 6c (6) 37 AWAY

9 Barry Crutchley 12c (12) 37 AWAY

10 Brian Brooks 7c (7) 37 6.9

11 Rob Bunting 5c (5) 37 AWAY

12 Paul Speakman 7c (7) 36 AWAY

13 Richard Smith 12c (12) 36 AWAY

14 Ralph Hunt 15c (15) 36 AWAY

15 A C Smart 15c (15) 36 15.3

16 David Ogden 13c (13) 36 AWAY

17 Peter J. Gilchrist 9c (9) 36 AWAY

18 Robert Clarke 7c (7) 36 6.7

19 Stuart Mcclure 11c (11) 35 AWAY

20 Phillip White 14c (14) 35 14.1

21 Kieron Nelson 5c (5) 35 4.9

22 Brian Molson 5c (5) 35 AWAY

23 Murray Weston 6c (6) 35 6.3

24 Brian Sears 12c (12) 35 11.8

25 Michael Anthony Nicholass 11c (11) 35 AWAY

26 Alan Jarvis 13c (13) 35 12.9

27 K Hamilton 3c (3) 34 AWAY

28 Terry Maxim 9c (9) 34 8.5

29 Paul Charles Emile Elter 10c (10) 34 AWAY

30 David Ritchie 11c (11) 34 AWAY

31 Neil Shannon 7c (7) 34 6.6

32 J Bray 7c (7) 34 6.7

33 Mike Murray 20c (20) 34 AWAY

34 Glen Mills 12c (12) 33 12.5

35 Graham Marshall 10c (10) 33 AWAY

36 R E Savage 6c (6) 33 AWAY

37 David O'Rourke 6c (6) 33 AWAY

38 Lawrence Walker 16c (16) 33 AWAY

39 Bob FLETCHER 8c (8) 33 AWAY

40 Ray Hamilton 8c (8) 33 AWAY

41 David Mayfield 9c (9) 33 AWAY

42 Robert Styles 16c (16) 32 AWAY

43 Henry Roger Mason 17c (17) 32 AWAY

44 Graham Cowley 14c (14) 32 AWAY

45 Martyn Wells 8c (8) 32 AWAY

46 Derek Nightingale 13c (13) 32 AWAY

47 Peter Willows 17c (17) 32 17.0

48 Kan Ishikawa 19c (19) 32 AWAY

49 Martin Bevan 11c (11) 32 11.4

50 Guy Maxfield Oates 9c (9) 32 AWAY

51 P Ward 13c (13) 32 13.0

52 Barry Ayre 13c (13) 32 AWAY

53 Grahame Ward 17c (17) 31 AWAY

54 Philip john Ward 14c (14) 31 13.9

55 Howard William Holliday 6c (6) 31 AWAY

56 Roy Coleman 14c (14) 31 13.7

57 David Lloyd 9c (9) 31 AWAY

58 Stephen Lee 21c (21) 31 AWAY

59 Hans Bauder 14c (14) 31 AWAY

60 Andrew Tyler 19c (19) 30 19.4

61 John Beresford 16c (16) 30 AWAY

62 Adrian Teague 12c (12) 30 AWAY

63 H Gilbert 16c (16) 30 15.7

64 Ian Hirst 19c (19) 30 AWAY

65 Derrick Hopkinson 7c (7) 30 AWAY

66 Doug Lythe 10c (10) 30 AWAY

67 William B Litchfield 15c (15) 30 AWAY

68 J E Hill 13c (13) 30 13.1

69 Ian Bradbury 20c (20) 30 AWAY

70 Brian DRAPER 13c (13) 30 AWAY

71 Paul Marsh 6c (6) 30 5.6

72 Richard Coleman 11c (11) 30 AWAY

73 Jeff Green 17c (17) 30 AWAY

74 Graham Rye 13c (13) 30 AWAY

75 David Tucker 16c (16) 29 AWAY

76 Kenneth Miller 16c (16) 29 AWAY

77 Phillip Brown 13c (13) 29 AWAY

78 Barry Turner 7c (7) 29 6.7

79 Clark Stewart 15c (15) 28 AWAY

80 Mark Wilcockson 13c (13) 28 12.8

81 Peter W Marshall 17c (17) 28 AWAY

82 P Batty 13c (13) 28 13.1

83 Dean Murphy 20c (20) 28 AWAY

84 Neil Waring 15c (15) 28 14.6

85 Wes Blake 11c (11) 28 AWAY

86 Michael P Morris 9c (9) 28 AWAY

87 Victor Whitelocks 14c (14) 27 14.4

88 David Kiely 20c (20) 27 19.8

89 Antony Smith 12c (12) 27 12.4

90 Neal Cox 13c (13) 27 AWAY

91 Mark WHITE 17c (17) 27 AWAY

92 Joel Smith 12c (12) 27 AWAY

93 Chris Shaw 12c (12) 26 AWAY

94 Derek Reginald Bloor 15c (15) 26 AWAY

95 Harvey Beeston 18c (18) 26 17.9

96 Paul Humphries 7c (7) 26 AWAY

97 Brian Stone 18c (18) 26 AWAY

98 Don Werner 14c (14) 26 AWAY

99 Peter March 10c (10) 26 10.2

100 Jeremy Hexton 15c (15) 26 AWAY

101 Geoff Peach 7c (7) 25 7.0

102 R Brown 17c (17) 25 17.5

103 Trevor Dean 23c (23) 25 22.8

104 Steven Blackburn 11c (11) 25 AWAY

105 Bill Rodgers 17c (17) 25 AWAY

106 Terry FRANCIS 13c (13) 24 AWAY

107 Richard Anthony Keeling 12c (12) 24 AWAY

108 Simon Channon 13c (13) 24 AWAY

109 R H Walters 12c (12) 24 12.3

110 Jonathon Hickman 19c (19) 23 AWAY

111 Raymond Tom Cottrell 20c (20) 23 AWAY

112 Bill Hancock 16c (16) 22 AWAY

113 Martin Harrison 18c (18) 22 AWAY

114 Peter Evans 18c (18) 21 AWAY

115 Myles COLEMAN 19c (19) 21 AWAY

116 Edward J Berry 13c (13) 21 12.6

117 Tony Curtis 16c (16) 21 AWAY

118 A Neil Bridgwater 12c (12) 19 AWAY

119 John Martin Sizer 18c (18) 18 AWAY

120 Ian Sanders 17c (17) 17 17.3

121 Don G McNab 20c (20) 16 AWAY

122 Paul D Jackson 24c (24) 15 AWAY

123 Charles Walters 12c (12) 11 12.2

Created: 12-Sep-17 11:42

Shepperson Trophy

THE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP!!
This is the Shepperson Trophy, a 36 hole Scratch Tournament for the Shepperson Trophy - 18 Holes on Saturday 16th and 18 holes on Sunday 17th September 2017 with a 10.00am start each day.
Over the tournament there will be gross and net prizes with Best Saturday & Sunday Gross / Nett too so don't let the 'Scratch' bit put you off entering, it will be a great weekend and all handicaps are welcome.
The cost is £6.00 for the whole competition, please call into the Pro Shop or the Men's Foyer to put your name down for the draw.
Created: 01-Sep-17 10:08
Showing 1 - 5 of 5 Items (Page 1 of 1)
 
Copyright © Coxmoor Golf Club, 2007-2021. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and Cloud Hosting by
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View